Kenya Premier League 2017 transfer List

Spoti
Typography

Kenya Premier League 2017 transfer List

Kenya Premier League 2017 transfer List

Mathare United (17)

Morgan Oduor (Sports Connect Academy), Tyson Otieno (Mathare United U20), Chris Ochieng’, Abubakar Keya, David Owino (Laiser Hill), Moses Mburu, Mark Kioko, Kennedy Ayako (Wazito FC), Martin Ongoro (Team Umeme), John Mwangi (ASEC Huruma), Harun Junior (Shanzu United), Elijah Mwanzia (Coast Stima), Tyson Odhiambo (Dandora AllStars), Derrick Nzosi (Vihiga United), Ahmad Ahmed (Mombasa Sports Club), Levis Opiyo (Western Stima) and Roy Okal (Ushuru FC).

Western Stima (15)

Dan Omondi (Timsales FC), Maurice Ojwang’ (Bondo United), Gad Mathews (Palos FC), Jackson Saleh (Gor Mahia), George Odhiambo (Nairobi Stima), Ezekiel Otuoma (Ulinzi Stars), Stephen Odhiambo (Posta Rangers), Mohamed Mulisya and Samwel Odhiambo (Chemelil Sugar), John Oruko (Julu Nyabangu FC), Wycliffe Abuga na Moses Arita (Muhoroni Youth), Evans Kiwanuka (Ushuru FC), Salim Odeka and Jeconia Ogendo (Agrochemical).

Nakumatt FC (14)

Robert Omnuk (Tusker FC), David Gateri (Bandari FC), Eric Ochieng’ (Sofapaka), Kepha Aswani, Cresten Mwanzo, Jack Bruno Kiyai na Eugene Ambulwa (AFC Leopards), Boniface Akenga (Kariobangi Sharks), Crispine Odula and Sammy Okinda (Gor Mahia), Ronald Musana (KCCA FC, Uganda), Kelvin Omondi (Muhoroni Youth), Obadiah Ndege (Mathare United), Clinton Kisiavuki (Liberty Sports Academy)

AFC Leopards (13)

Mike Kibwoge (Kakamega Homeboyz), Dennis Sikhayi (Western Stima), Ibrahim Mao (Sofapaka U20), Vincent Oburu, Austin Odhiambo na Jackson Juma (AFC Leopards U20), Lewis Wanami (St. Anthony’s Kitale), Kevin Kimani (Jomo Cosmos, Sauzi), Marcus Abwao (Nairobi Stima), Whyvonne Isuza na Robinson Kamura (Mathare United), Abdallah Yusuf and Duncan Otieno (Posta Rangers).

Chemelil Sugar (13)

Collins Neto (Posta Rangers), Jairus Adira (Kakamega Homeboyz), Daniel Kiptoo (Ushuru FC), Peter Kyata (African Lyon, Tanzania), Brian Andanje (Talanta FC), Yusuf Juma (AFC Leopards), Richard Aimo (Chemelil Sugar U20), Hamidu Kwizera (KCB FC), Saphan Oyugi (Agrochemicals), Antony Simasi (Uasin Gishu County FC), Faraj Ominde (Mukumu Boys High), Moses Osura and Benjamin Oketch (Bidco United)

Gor Mahia (11)

Maqbul Abdulkarim (Gunners FC), Jean Baptiste Mugiraneza (Azam FC), Fredrick Odhiambo (Mathare United), Teddy Osok (Nairobi Stima), Jeconiah Uyoga (TUK FC), Mike Simiyu (Muhoroni Youth), Philemon Otieno na Shaaban Odhoji (Ushuru FC), Oliver Maloba (City Stars), John Ndirangu (AFC Leopards), Kenneth Muguna and Joash Onyango (Western Stima).

Sony Sugar (11)

Tom Muthomi (Ligi Ndogo), Lewis Rampei (Nakumatt FC), Curtis Wekesa, Yema Guelord (Nairobi Stima), Abdallah Hamisi (Muhoroni Youth), Clement Owino na Denis Oduor (Barding High), Tobias Omondi (Sony Sugar U20), Stephen Ouma, George Abege (Bandari) and Bernard Omondi (Mathare United).

Thika United (10)

Boniface Barasa (Posta Rangers), Sosthenes Khakali (Bidco United), James Kinyanjui, Stephen Oduor na Francis Muturi (Thika United U20), Benson Iregi (City Stars), Kaleb Wafula na Peter Okaro (Talanta FC), Edmond Adem (Palos FC) and Dennis Lewa (Coast Stima).

Kakamega Homeboyz (10)

Elias Otieno (Fortune Sacco FC), George Odiwuor, Wycliffe Ochomo na Francis Ocholla (Muhoroni Youth), Festo Omukoto (City Stars), Lamine Diallo (Ushuru FC), Abdulatif Omar (Bandari), Kevin Amwayi (Ulinzi Stars), Estone Omengo (Western Stima) and Jeremiah Wanjala (Sony Sugar).

Posta Rangers (10)

Eric Kibiru (Bandari), Faruk Shikhalo (Muhoroni Youth), Rodgers Ochieng’ (Ushuru FC), Asena Ali (Kibra United), Martin Musalia (Tusker FC), Simon Ogutu (City Stars), Luke Ochieng’ (Gor Mahia), Joseph Kuria (Ulinzi Stars), Donald Owiti and Gilbert Owiti (Zetech University FC).

Tusker FC (9)

Vincent Omumbo (Thika United), Samwel Olwande (Chemelil Sugar), Abdul Hassan (African Lyon, Tanzania), Victor Ndinya (Bandari), Sydney Ochieng’ (Palos), Evans Mieno (Team Umeme), Bryne Omondi (Agrochemical), Marlon Tangauzi (Saints FC, Uganda) and Moses Ndaula (Lweza FC, Uganda).

Kariobangi Sharks (9)

Ebrima Sanneh (Ushuru FC), Juma Masud (Sony Sugar), Michael Isabwa (Vihiga United), Cavin Odongo (Posta Rangers), Bolton Omwenga (Nzoia Sugar), Osborne Monday (Tusker FC), Michael Bodo (Bidco United), Robert Mboya and Duke Abuya (Mathare United).

Nzoia Sugar (9)

Job Endriseh (KCB FC), Edwin Wafula (AFC Leopards), Hillary Wandera (Oserian FC), Geoffrey Gatu (Nakumatt FC), Michael Osundwa (Nakuru AllStars), Boniface Omondi (Agrochemical), Harrison Osotsi (Chavakali High), Joachim Oluoch (Chianda High) and Elvis Rupia (Nakuru AllStars).

Bandari FC (7)

John Oginga (Barding High), Mohammed Siraj (Talanta FC), Tyronne Owino (Nakumatt FC), Lucas Indeche (AFC Leopards), Noah Abich (Sofapaka), Enock Agwanda and Jacob Keli (Gor Mahia).

Zoo Kericho (3)

Andrew Ongwae (Shabana FC), Kelvine Oduor and Charles Osomo

Ulinzi Stars (2)

Alex Masinde (Ulinzi Stars U20) and Baron Oketch Jobita (Gor Mahia).

Muhoroni Youth – Relegated on Thursday (20)

James Ssetuba (Bright Stars FC, Uganda), Hillary Odero (Urusi FC), Innocent Kiprotich (VegPro FC), Walter Omara (Chemelil Sugar), Philip Muchuma na Michael Otieno (Zoo Kericho), Salim Sowedi (Lweza FC, Uganda), Ismail Kabugu (City Stars), Bliss Kityo (Artland Katale, Uganda), Venval Nanzai (Muhoroni Young), Fred Ochieng’ (Nakuru AllStars), Ambrose Alumasi (Tiki FC), Faina Jacobs (KCB FC), Gradus Ochieng’ (Gor Mahia), Robert Odhiambo (Kakamega Homeboyz), Naphtali Okombo, Mohamed Mwachiponi, Ally Ahmed, Maxwell Onyango and Tom Adwar (Agrochemical).

Sofapaka-Relegated on Thursday (15)

Antony Wambua, Edmond Kwanya (Uasin Gishu County FC), Leroy Otieno (Buruburu Sports FC), Mark Kwasira (Kayole United), Charles Okwemba (Ushuru), Manase Ojwang’ (City Stars), Collins Kisuya (Sony Sugar), Augustine Etemesi (Kakamega Homeboyz), Maurice Odipo, Kennedy Oduor na Dennis Simiyu (Ushuru FC), Humphrey Okoti (Bandari), George Opiyo (KCB FC), Matano Dodo and Mohammed Kilume (Sofapaka U20).